HomeReservationsResultsCalendar


Congratulations Winners

Friday, December 19
A:
Annis Keller & Al Kemp
B:
Randy Gentillon & Dana Christensen
C:
Stan Howell & Josie Brown
Al Phillips & Dee Alderson

Wednesday, December 17
A:
Minday Golden & Pat Streett
B: & C: 
Stan Howell & Carol Ormond

Sunday, December 7
North/South
 
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs    
                         A     B     C     A     B     C 
  5   58.64  142.50  C   1     1     1     5     4     2    1.49(SA) Martha Arrington - Kathy Thomas
  2   55.35  134.50  B   2     2           6     5          1.04(SA) Corinne Parks - Betty Kline
  8   54.73  133.00  A   3                                  0.75(SA) Joan Phillips - Patricia Streett
  1   49.59  120.50  B   4     3                            0.52(SA) Maria Hill - Carol Ormond
 10   48.97  119.00  B                                               Gordon Bower - Allyn Phillips
  7   47.94  116.50  B                                               Jeanne Moore - Shiela Mathiesen
  3   47.33  115.00  C               2                 3    0.73(OC) Dorothy Johnson - Patricia Hersley
  4   46.91  114.00  A                                               Annis Keller - Mary Ann Wagner

  9   46.50  113.00  C                                 4    0.54(OC) Duane Murphy - David Stoler
 
East/West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs    
                         A     B     C     A     B     C 
  6   67.82  164.81  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    2.98(OA) Earl Krenz - Josie Brown
  4   64.35  156.38  A   2                 2                2.24(OA) Beth Milam - James Milam
 11   62.50  151.88  B   3     2           3     2          1.68(OA) Cindy Gentillon - Randal Gentillon
  8   60.42  146.81  B   4     3           4     3          1.26(OA) Patrick Keeley - Mindy Golden
 10   54.17  131.63  B         4                            0.38(SB) Mary McFarlane - Glenda Kidwell
  5   52.08  126.56  B                                               Suzanne Young - Alfred Kemp
  7   49.77  120.94  A                                               Joy Burke - Jack Triplett
  1   40.12   97.50  C               2                      0.45(SC) Janice Hemphill - Deloris Alderson

 


Please Make a Reservation
Please reserve a day or more in advance to help ensure that the game takes place and we will call you if the game is canceled.

The Idaho Falls bridge club is a friendly place where people can play bridge or to Learn to play bridge. You may bring your own partner. If you need assistance finding a partner for a game, ask the Club Manager to help you find a suitable and friendly partner for you by calling Randy ( 208-521-7821) or Patrick Keeley (208-403-7770) a day or more in advance of the game in which you would like to play.

 Hand records are provided at the conclusion of most games.

1421 Benton Street
Idaho Falls, ID
83402

Phone: 208-521-7821

E-mail:

randygen@cableone.net



Game Schedule
Tuesday 12:30 P.M.
(Kitchen Bridge)

Wednesday: 12:30 P.M
Friday:  12:30 P.M.
Sunday:  1:00 P.M.

acbllogo2color1inch.jpg

American Contract Bridge League